. .

"Overlords" [June]

19.06.2018 11:16 / comments: 0 / view: 277 /

Author: #928 omne

Translator: #997 spartak142

Good day to you my dear friends! It is time to have some fun, or well, may be get your self-confidence completely destroyed. In this article you will find the Top-20 Overlords on each level. Overlord is a character whose development is far more advanced in comparison with average stats for that level. (e.g. if an average Faction skill level on level 11 is 8 an overlord will have Faction skill level 9 or higher).

It was a long time ago when our Overlords were focused on getting as many faction skill points as possible through a variety of tricks (purposely losing hunts, fighting 3 v 1s etc). Once the Potion of Skill was introduced along with new guilds and a bunch of alternative faction classes, our number-lovers have changed their priority and focused on the bonuses provided by the guilds.Before we jump to our tables it is worth mentioning a couple of things.

Balance is when you are stronger than the rest. (c)

First of all, each % of initiative from the Thieves Guild is equal to or more expensive than other parameters obtained from different guilds experience wise. Whether a parameter is expensive or not we, of course, judge by the amount of experience gained in order to receive the Guild level bonus, since experience is the only valid currency in The Overlord game. Moreover, generally, one percent of initiative is not as good as a free selectable parameter (attack/defence etc). Perhaps, it will win you a couple of mirror matches but that is about it.

So in order to get a better picture we will take a look at two different versions of Top-20. In the first version, we have counted bonuses from the Thieves Guild to be equal to any other bonus. In the second one we have counted 1% initiative to only correspond to ⅓ of a parameter (so 3% initiative=1 free parameter)

The collected data corresponds to the 9th of June 2018. Special thanks to #88 Xaser [13] , who has provided us with data from his website though it would be nice if Mercenary and Watchers Guilds were updated).

In our Top-20 if two characters had an equal amount of parameters, they were ranked in ascending order of bonuses from LG (i.e. a character with more bonuses from the Laborers Guild would be put lower down). If those bonuses were even as well, then we looked at experience gained. The experience gained was also ranked in ascending order.

It is worth noting that our tables do not include Rangers Guild since it is not active for our Top players and for 99% of characters it is equal to 0.

P.S. Please do not try this at home. All these achievements were made by Special Lord Forces (In other words play for fun and not for numbers).

PlaceNicknameHGLGTGMGCGWGAGParameters
1Er_Tadd25103202016
2--5104200015
3Atas565300014
4StanisV583201014
5LG_485200014
6ColdBreath594200014
7KOJIDUN583201014
8MaLiByTi583201014
9482402014
10_5112201014
11543202013
12555200013
13554201013
14Sourface553202013
15564300013
16BallzCrasheR2465200013
17Manover564300013
18Lascker572202013
19LORD_Dragon574200013
20Vandar564200013


PlaceNicknameHGLGTGMGCGWGAGParameters
1Er_Tadd25103202014,00
2482402012,67
3_5112201012,67
46101300012,33
5--5104200012,33
6Serial Killer560203012,00
7 490402012,00
8 490402012,00
9StanisV583201012,00
10KOJIDUN583201012,00
11MaLiByTi583201012,00
12ru_medved6110200012,00
13Lascker572202011,67
14-662400011,67
15_ HG_572202011,67
16__572202011,67
172572201111,67
18Forest Queen582201011,67
19_shiza_682200011,67
20̠682200011,67
PlaceNicknameHGLGTGMGCGWGAGParameters
1soonoon5105202018
235105202018
3tnikolai666400017
4 MG594402017
5piast595202017
6Black_Ulf6114301017
7fox4444114402017
8Wunderkind5105500017
9-_-555203016
10-Ael-565202016
11Malagebi665400016
12Fiend500564402016
13Blood and Wine564203016
14566201016
15-iio3utuff-664202016
16 HG584202016
17Sacha1992683202016
18SaintChico695200016
19--582403016
20683401016


PlaceNicknameHGLGTGMGCGWGAGParameters
1AlexGrinch570403215,00
26120302015,00
3--582403014,67
4soonoon5105202014,67
535105202014,67
6T-34-85 RUDY571203214,33
7--691402014,33
8 MG594402014,33
9Lamiglas5101202114,33
10Black_Ulf6114301014,33
11Axilay6111411014,33
12fox4444114402014,33
13-x-mag-570412214,00
14Sacha1992683202014,00
15683401014,00
16TwoBorn583402014,00
17The_Devil6103400014,00
18׸_6113400014,00
196103400014,00
206120400014,00
PlaceNicknameHGLGTGMGCGWGAGParameters
1ߠ 8145500022
2Anbon 683422220
3Kyvalda 6115402020
4 6105402020
5 695402019
6 685402019
7Kligan-Dog 683203219
8Skunk_pane 687301019
9RoboGirl 685212119
10go6pbIu_coceg 684403019
11_ 5106401019
12Lemurian 7125300019
13playtester 655402118
14Magaleta 675402018
15-Kana- 567202018
16Realz- 666401018
17Weedboy 664402118
18flipkekc 665402018
19 663303218
20Stray Bullet 595402018


PlaceNicknameHGLGTGMGCGWGAGParameters
1ߠ8145500018,67
2Anbon683422218,00
3Kligan-Dog683203217,00
4682403116,67
5Kyvalda6115402016,67
6 6105402016,67
7go6pbIu_coceg684403016,33
8663303216,00
9vfrc fynjysx683412116,00
10 572413215,67
11 695402015,67
12685402015,67
13RoboGirl685212115,67
14Lemurian7125300015,67
15Weedboy664402115,33
16-78____87-781402015,33
17Dora17684502015,33
18------681204015,33
195131303015,33
20smouk3660603015,00
PlaceNicknameHGLGTGMGCGWGAGParameters
1Kombattant696503223
2- -6127402023
3 685413222
4Caius Bonus695613122
5-HENRY-676402221
6Jortmund Elver676403121
7Apollonio776403021
8CheckT685403121
9ydachy2007785412121
10Mertvilo7106401021
11SaintEvil5106212221
126135402021
13Lord Zehir7133403021
14Lord Gornist6125412021
15_665213220
16De die in diem675603020
17 686402020
18695403020
19-Gorom-695602020
20Valtery686502020


PlaceNicknameHGLGTGMGCGWGAGParameters
1Kombattant696503219,00
2Lord Zehir7133403019,00
3 685413218,67
4Caius Bonus695613118,67
5-GT-7112613018,67
6- -6127402018,33
7CheckT685403117,67
8ydachy2007785412117,67
96135402017,67
10Lord Gornist6125412017,67
11-HENRY-676402217,00
12 HG663523117,00
13Jortmund Elver676403117,00
14Apollonio776403017,00
15Sudden Storm663414117,00
16Mertvilo7106401017,00
17SaintEvil5106212217,00
18Paninaro7100503017,00
19_665213216,67
20De die in diem675603016,67
PlaceNicknameHGLGTGMGCGWGGParameters
1__787604126
2Celestica766623225
3Meduska787613125
46106624025
5Shield Of Stone7127602025
6FireSwarm7127602025
7togort7127602025
8795604124
96127403024
10Vova778134603024
11MG6126404024
12------6148401024
13night Shade677604023
14Lagut687603023
15Tih785413223
16785703123
17Scaur787602023
18tol687404023
19-83687613023
20Lord AXE786603023


PlaceNicknameHGLGTGMGCGWGAGParameters
1__787604121,33
2Vova778134603021,33
3Celestica766623221,00
46106624021,00
5795604120,67
6Meduska787613120,33
7Shield Of Stone7127602020,33
8FireSwarm7127602020,33
9togort7127602020,33
10MG6126404020,00
11Tih785413219,67
12785703119,67
13795614019,67
14785623019,67
15omne695423219,67
166105623019,67
17____7105414019,67
18NoobFromUA6104424019,33
19 6104614019,33
206127403019,33
PlaceNicknameHGLGTGMGCGWGAGParameters
1 7107814128
2Stepavar7106634228
37117624128
47137723128
5 7127624028
6SC_8477127624028
7KrabusS776644227
8-chetkiy-787614227
9--787624127
10786634227
11Diabal796625127
12HANTERRR8117604027
13Blackbeard8144804027
14877614126
15MG786624126
16LancelotX885524226
17_787613226
18Lich King788623026
19Serb71897604026
20DUM SPIR0 SPER0797624026


PlaceNicknameHGLGTGMGCGWGAGParameters
1Blackbeard8144804024,33
2Stepavar7106634224,00
3 7107814123,33
47117624123,33
57137723123,33
6 7127624023,33
7SC_8477127624023,33
8KrabusS776644223,00
9786634223,00
10Diabal796625123,00
11LancelotX885524222,67
12-chetkiy-787614222,33
13--787624122,33
14HANTERRR8117604022,33
15MG786624122,00
16Baggins783734222,00
17CrashJack7103624122,00
18SirDany6126605022,00
19Angel997133622222,00
20795624121,67
PlaceNicknameHGLGTGMGCGWGAGParameters
1Graf de Veag8117834231
2Lin_Kuei7119825031
3Krillan8137834131
4Tom Yorke796935230
5-7107725230
6Fleur_de_Lis7127923130
7SirDiam7128824030
8mega18610803129
9Ϡ868635129
10Claudio787644229
11-897824129
12887834129
13 7107734229
148108903029
15Electrochemist8116843129
16VASYA0087117824129
178127814029
18iLya19987127725029
19 7137725029
207127824029


PlaceNicknameHGLGTGMGCGWGAGParameters
1Graf de Veag8117834226,33
2Krillan8137834126,33
3Tom Yorke796935226,00
4-7107725225,33
5Fleur_de_Lis7127923125,33
6Electrochemist8116843125,00
7Lin_Kuei7119825025,00
8SirDiam7128824024,67
9Claudio787644224,33
10-897824124,33
11887834124,33
12 7107734224,33
13VASYA0087117824124,33
14iLya19987127725024,33
15 7137725024,33
167127824024,33
17Darmandorn7127824024,33
188127814024,33
19 896724224,00
20GlaDiatoR1985796635224,00
PlaceNicknameHGLGTGMGCGWGAGParameters
1MementoMori7129945236
2Lucky Noob897965235
38118945235
48127945235
5__8119925134
6vasilyich8128935134
7naitmetro8127826234
8Diditriy8129925034
98148924134
10MastreLelik8147935134
118107855133
12Kseona8107925233
13_Dark_Assassin8127845133
14denis238137925133
15lavalan81210815033
16Petrik19858159824033
17nevadimka28149805033
18Adsurgit897945132
19-2898935132
20 8117934232


PlaceNicknameHGLGTGMGCGWGAGParameters
1Lucky Noob897965230,33
28127945230,33
3MementoMori7129945230,00
48118945229,67
5naitmetro8127826229,33
6MastreLelik8147935129,33
7vasilyich8128935128,67
88148924128,67
98107855128,33
10Kseona8107925228,33
11_Dark_Assassin8127845128,33
12denis238137925128,33
13__8119925128,00
14Diditriy8129925028,00
15Adsurgit897945127,33
16 8117934227,33
17Mitch Lucker8117925127,33
18S e r e g a8127925027,33
19directional7147825127,33
20Petrik19858159824027,00
PlaceNicknameHGLGTGMGCGWGAGParameters
1 91291126240
2tolik81481136239
3Vasud911101025238
4ForgottenHunter8109955237
5Lux in tenebris81091045237
6IceZorro8109955237
7Harley Quinn81211924237
8Dimongol81481045137
9v__a81081045236
10gangalo81011835236
11_ilmira81281055036
12--magic-81291025136
139910925135
148910935235
15 8871055235
16 81071055135
17Dkivel91110915135
18TpyMaH8109935235
19HeIIBoy8109945135
20Necro_rise9108945135


PlaceNicknameHGLGTGMGCGWGAGParameters
1 91291126234,00
2tolik81481136233,67
3Dimongol81481045131,67
4Vasud911101025231,33
5ForgottenHunter8109955231,00
6Lux in tenebris81091045231,00
7IceZorro8109955231,00
8_ilmira81281055030,67
9v__a81081045230,67
10 8871055230,33
11 81071055130,33
12iceKyMa8106955230,00
13--magic-81291025130,00
14Necro_rise9108945129,67
15IGOR_spb8138935229,67
16TOM-51081381045029,67
17Harley Quinn81211924229,67
18jackal78198128945129,67
19TpyMaH8109935229,00
20HeIIBoy8109945129,00
PlaceNicknameHGLGTGMGCGWGAGParameters
1Leana91291065241
2Nickname81291066140
3 81391056240
4814111036140
5CreatorOfWidows911111025239
6xvxPAINxvx9109965239
7111191291026239
8RevolutionRebel9129955239
9Ginbarrel99101065038
10-Luxeon-81091046238
11ArieLRebel91391036138
12dima442912101035138
1391291026138
1481411926038
15998965237
16Mark Aurelius9991064137
178109955237
18relaxli910111025037
19_81091145137
20Frakyr91110855137


PlaceNicknameHGLGTGMGCGWGAGParameters
1Leana91291065235,00
2Nickname81291066134,00
3 81391056234,00
4xvxPAINxvx9109965233,00
5111191291026233,00
6RevolutionRebel9129955233,00
7814111036132,67
8-Luxeon-81091046232,00
9ArieLRebel91391036132,00
1091291026132,00
11CreatorOfWidows911111025231,67
12998965231,67
13Ginbarrel99101065031,33
14dima442912101035131,33
15Mark Aurelius9991064131,00
168109955231,00
17_81091145131,00
18Nadya222991091054131,00
19Boltius9129936131,00
2091181026130,67
PlaceNicknameHGLGTGMGCGWGAGParameters
1 912111175144
2yurel191491156243
3911101156242
4Kadzuto912121126142
5LG_912101155242
6Know-all914121145042
7̠914111226042
8LionSN915101126242
9XXIII910121045241
10High Skill911121136141
11 1990910101155241
12--LION4IK--911101066141
13SuperFly911111026240
14sweetfire910111045240
15spectral_tank911101145240
16Lokosios911111045240
17SOZIDATEL913111026140
18912111145040
19_913101036240
20912111036140


PlaceNicknameHGLGTGMGCGWGAGParameters
1yurel191491156237,00
2 912111175136,67
3911101156235,33
4LG_912101155235,33
5BangFire91471056235,33
6LionSN915101126235,33
7̠914111226034,67
8 1990910101155234,33
9--LION4IK--911101066134,33
10Kadzuto912121126134,00
11Know-all914121145034,00
12spectral_tank911101145233,33
13_913101036233,33
14______913101046133,33
151987912101055133,33
16_814101136133,33
17XXIII910121045233,00
18High Skill911121136133,00
19Asmadeuss91091055233,00
20Sonic91291045233,00
PlaceNicknameHGLGTGMGCGWGAGParameters
1Gradient1012121165246
2peln912111156244
3911111156243
4gunses911121146243
5Dimakkk912111146243
6Dimas912111165143
7fatamorgana55912111155243
8911131046142
9xxTitanxx912121045242
10912111155142
11Valdis781012101146142
12914111146042
13 _9991176141
14911101056241
15br1t1sh91291165141
16912101065141
1791291065241
18Line-element913111046141
19ppt_dragon812131216041
20BeTal_912111126141


PlaceNicknameHGLGTGMGCGWGAGParameters
1Gradient1012121165238,00
2peln912111156236,67
3911111156235,67
4Dimakkk912111146235,67
5Dimas912111165135,67
6fatamorgana55912111155235,67
7Valdis781012101146135,33
8 _9991176135,00
9gunses911121146235,00
10br1t1sh91291165135,00
1191291065235,00
12assasin08991181075234,67
13912111155134,67
14914111146034,67
15911101056234,33
16912101065134,33
17Yurkis913101056134,33
181014101216034,33
19xxTitanxx912121045234,00
20Line-element913111046133,67
PlaceNicknameHGLGTGMGCGWGAGParameters
1HG1015151336250
21013121266248
3913121176247
4-Anipetka-1013131146246
5Rincewind912121166246
6OnlySmiles1012121156246
778914121166146
8lenr11014141226046
9Hekpo914121156246
10Jitulek912131146245
11PRO_ts914111066245
12knight_ivengo913131226144
13912111166144
141012121154244
15BSA8101013121236144
16tststs1014151115044
17Kirgizik911141225143
18EVIL913121056143
19LovingAll1013121225143
201013121145143


PlaceNicknameHGLGTGMGCGWGAGParameters
11013121366240,00
2HG1015151236240,00
3913121176239,00
4Rincewind912121266238,00
5OnlySmiles1012121456238,00
678914121266138,00
7Hekpo914121156238,00
8PRO_ts914111266237,67
9-Anipetka-1013131246237,33
10912111266136,67
11lenr11014141226036,67
12Jitulek912131146236,33
131012121254236,00
14BSA8101013121236136,00
15Steel Dragon914111146035,67
16gonlador1015111236135,67
17knight_ivengo913131326135,33
18The_Alchemist1013101135235,33
19AWESOME914101136135,33
20EVIL913121256135,00
PlaceNicknameHGLGTGMGCGWGAGParameters
1AGRESSOR1012161286254
2Noldor1216141356254
3LG1114141266252
41115171236252
55510131211106251
6Paradox-x-x1113131446250
7Algor1011151256249
8Critical Damage1012141256249
9-1013121176248
10yuri701113141226248
11Crag_Hack1115121266048
12Allsan916161146048
13913141226246
14roccobarocco1013141326046
15Strikert913141146246
16_914151136146
17916151216046
18karlik-leg1111121226245
19---red-wolf---1011131236245
20Panoff1013141236045


PlaceNicknameHGLGTGMGCGWGAGParameters
1Noldor1216141356244,67
2AGRESSOR1012161286243,33
35510131211106243,00
4LGĠ1114141266242,67
5Paradox-x-x1113131446241,33
61115171236240,67
7-1013121176240,00
8Crag_Hack1115121266040,00
9Critical Damage1012141256239,67
10Algor1011151256239,00
11yuri701113141226238,67
12Allsan916161146037,33
13karlik-leg1111121226237,00
14UMbig1014121226137,00
151016121136137,00
16913141226236,67
17roccobarocco1013141326036,67
18Strikert913141146236,67
19RW_Alex915111156136,67
20---red-wolf---1011131236236,33


To leave a comment please register